Wakefield Nationals UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
  • Unofficial results will be updated live from Wakefield.


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 51 Comments sorted by
  • 750MH...elimination 1 heat 2

    1-28h
    2-555ce
    3-63r
    4-10z
    5-13v
    6-27m

    Pending inspection will run in finals.


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 750MH...elimination 2 heat 2

    1-US1
    2-186w
    3-36w
    4-9p
    5-1s
    6-23w

    Pending inspection will run in finals.


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • Due to high wind and rough water conditions, racing has been delayed.


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • AXH Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-48z
    2-86m
    3-52h
    4-333m
    5-3f


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • AXH Heat 2 Elim 1

    1-44s
    2-12h
    3-46v
    4-43b
    5-50m
    6-425v


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 350MH Final

    1-3e-John Peeters
    2-15-m-Mark Miskerik
    3-17m-Andrew Tate



    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 200MR Final heat 1

    1-10f- Dave Bennett
    2-1US-Peter Lauer
    3-1v- Bill Pavlick
    4-32m-Terry Kerr


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • BSH Final Heat 1

    1-1z Ryan Runne
    2-17m-Andrew Tate
    3-3j-Dylan Runne
    4-12h-Spencer Davidson


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • AXH Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-86m-Laura Wheeler
    2-6h-Erin Pittman
    3-52h-Victoria Chew
    4-199m-Cole Olsen
    5-333m-Connor Handy



    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • AXH Heat 2 Elim 2

    1-44s-Nate Mitchell
    2-50m-Josh Toccalino
    3-425v-Jared Pavlick
    4-
    5-
    6-


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 350MH FInal Heat 2

    1-51s- Brandon Boyd
    2-3e-John Peeters
    3-81e-Harry Danforth
    4-280m-Steve Wheeler


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 200MR Final Heat 2

    1-1us-Peter Lauer
    2-10f-Dave Bennett
    3-1v-Bill Pavlick
    4-61w-Jeffrey Scheffler


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • BSH Final Heat 2

    1-17m-Andrew Tate
    2-1z-Ryan Runne
    3-3j-Dylan Runne
    4-5ce-Rob Dixon
    5-24e-Abby Pond


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • Andrew Tate is the BSH Champion over Ryan Runne by two seconds overall.


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 850MH Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-18h-Eric VanOver
    2-36w-Larry Terzinski
    3-1m-George Ford
    4-63r- Aaron Adams
    5-16m- Mark Wheeler


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 850MH Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-106r-Daren Goehring
    2-1s-Austin VanOver
    3-32h-Josh Kimble
    4-999r-Ron Magnuson
    5-61m-Christy Wolfe


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • J Runabout Heat 1 Elim 1-

    1-12v-Cody Olsen
    2-69v-Cole Olsen
    3-46e-Tyler Price
    4-412j-John Cron
    5-142r-Trey Marquard


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • J Runabout Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-20b-Dvid Woodle
    2-2us-
    3-133m-Colin Handy
    4-20h-Isabella Hearn
    5-199m-Austin Brewster


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 302ssh Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-8s-Logan Sweeney
    2-226m-Elek Hutchinson
    3-225m- Mike Pavlick-DQ'd
    4-12m-Tom Sutherland
    5-21m-Ryan Wellings


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 302ssh Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-999v-Mac Pfalzer
    2-47m-Terry Kerr
    3-15m-Tom Johnston
    4-31w-Michell Snyder
    5-63m-Robert Lisius


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 850MH Heat 2 Elim 1

    1-10z-Jimmy warren
    2-9p-Alex Jennings
    3-63r-Aaron Adams
    4-16m-Mark Wheeler
    5-36w-Larry Terzinski


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 850MH Heat 2 Elim 2

    1-1s-
    2-106r-
    3-32h-
    4-3n
    5-


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • J Runabout Heat 2 Elim 1

    1-46e-Tyler Price
    2-69v-Cole Olsen
    3-142r-Trey Marquard
    4-412j-John Cron
    5-99w-Treiden Schleicher


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • J Runabout Heat 2 Elim 2

    1-20b-David Woodle
    2-2us-
    3-3f-Fisher Dyle
    4-50s- Karissa Mitchell
    5-133m-Colin Handy


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 302ssh Heat 2 Elim 2

    1-225m-Mike Pavlick
    2-226m-Elek Hutchinson
    3-12m-Tom Johnston
    4-13b-Jim Cummings
    5-90n-


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 302ssh Heat 2 Elim 1

    1-999v
    2-13m
    3-13m
    4-69v
    5-47m


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 500MH Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-6r-Kyle Lewis
    2-13f-Mike Hauenstein
    3-10z-Jimmy Warren
    4-1v-Brian Palmquist
    5-9p- Alex Jennings


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 500MH Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-17m- Andrew Tate
    2-18h- Eric VanOver
    3-1n- David Curtis
    4-16m- Steve Wheeler
    5-3n-Scott Clark



    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 25ssr Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-1r- Kyle Lewis
    2-53m- Joe Pater
    3-14h-Spencer Davidson
    4-33j-Robert Austin
    5-22w-Ryan Burdick


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 25ssr Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-69r-John Peeters
    2-9f-Tom Nuccio
    3-20r-Kyle Bahl
    4-4z-Ryan Runne
    5-16s-Richard Wagner


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • ASH Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-48n- Max Acierno
    2-24e-Abby Pond
    3-199m-Colin Smith
    4-5ce-Rob Dixon
    5-6h-Erin Pittman


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • ASH Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-84o-Daniel Korpe
    2-71ce-Damien Sutton
    3-999v-Mac Pfalzer
    4-28m-Tracy Trolian
    5-17e-Kelly Shane


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 500MH Heat 2 Elim 1

    1-1v-Brian Palmquist
    2-13f-Mike Hauenstein
    3-6r-Kyle Lewis
    4-9p-Alex Jennings
    5-52r-Aaron Adams


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 500MH Heat 2 Elim 2

    1-34o-Braxton Miller
    2-18h-Eric VanOver
    3-16m-Steve Wheeler
    4-1n-Dave Curtis-DQ'd
    5-3n-Scott Clark


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 25ssr Heat 2 Elim 1

    1-14h-Spencer Davidson
    2-53m-Joe Pater
    3-1r-Kyle Lewis
    4-22w-Ryan Burdick
    5-33j-Robert Austin


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 25ssr Heat 2 Elim 2

    1-4z-Ryan Runne-DQ'd
    2-69r-John Peeters
    3-90m-James Klein
    4-9f-Tom Nuccio
    5-16s-Richard Wagner


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • ASH Heat 2 Elim 1

    1-48n-Max Acierno
    2-46v-Michael Shepard
    3-24f-Becky Nichols
    4-24e-Abby Pond
    5-5ce-Rob Dixon


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • ASH Heat 2 Elim 2

    1-19m-Andrew Tate
    2-52h-Victoria Chew
    3-84o-Daniel Korpe
    4-68r-Robert Smiley
    5-99m-Stephen Lisius


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 250MH Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-9f-Terry Kerr
    2-12m-Dean Sutherland
    3-1us-Ed Hearn
    4-92w-Cooper Jess
    5-13j-Ed Pajus


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • 250mh Heat 1 elim 2

    1-33j-Bobby Austin
    2-18w-Dave Hemp
    3-61w-Jeff Scheffler
    4-521w-Brandon Ortleib
    5-18m-Jason Bonanno


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • AXR Heat 1 Elim 1

    1-69v-Cole Olson
    2-44s-Nate Mitchell
    3-86m-Laura Wheeler
    4-5m-Erin Pittman
    5-133m-Connor Handy


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • AXR Heat 1 Elim 2

    1-98ce-Nicholas Foster
    2-2us-Becky Nichols
    3-199r-Ryan Gowin
    4-10-Kelsey Bennett
    5-12h-Rylan CHew


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • Where might the heat results from 20ssh be?


    APBA Member #: 14216
    Boat #: 51CE
    Classes: 20SSH, CSH
    Region 2
  • UPDATED SCHEDULE

    SET 1:
    CSH Elim 2
    CSH Elim 3
    250MR Final
    DSH Final
    AXR Final
    CSH Final
    850MR Final

    SET 2:
    200MH Elim 1
    200MH Elim 2
    JH Elim 1
    JH Elim 2
    BSR Elim 1
    BSR Elim 2
    200MH Final
    JH Final
    BSR Final

    SET 3:
    CSR Elim 1
    CSR Elim 2
    750MR Final
    CSR Final
    350MR Final
    ASR Final
    500MH FInal

    Set 4:
    AXH Final
    250MH Final
    750MH Final
    302SSH Final
    500MR Final
    25SSR Final

    Set 5:
    ASH Final
    JR Final
    850MH FInal
    20SSH Final
    400MH Final
    25SSH Final


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • Trying to get as much racing in as possible there is not much time between heats to type results. Stay tuned, I'm sure they will be updated later tonight.


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #: 2
    Classes:
    Region 1
  • Csh final top 5
    13ce
    3s
    225m
    1us
    4p


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #:
    Classes:
    Region 0
  • 250mr final top 5
    1us
    33j
    9f
    12m
    18w


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #:
    Classes:
    Region 0
  • Axr final top 5
    44s
    10f
    86m
    50m
    199r


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #:
    Classes:
    Region 0
  • Dsh final top 5
    999r
    3n
    5ce
    39w
    499r


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #:
    Classes:
    Region 0
  • 850mr final top 5
    88n
    13v
    7r
    8b
    21s


    APBA Member #:
    Boat #:
    Classes:
    Region 0